Highlights of Exam Result 2017
  • No of exam centers – 87
  • Applicants Count – 1477
  • Appearing candidates - 800 (TT – 735 , TD – 65)
  • Passing candidates – 748
  • Pending candidates - 8
  • Fail candidates – 44
  • Result percentage – 93.5 %
Other Results
  • Monk Results - 38
  • Previous Year Pending Results - 23
Toppers List-2017
SN Name Reg No Year Exam Center Roll No. Marks1 Marks2 Written Viva Total Merit
1 Swathi Barola 7168 2017 Chennai 117 99.5 96.5     196 I
2 Mangla Kundalia 7188 2017 Delhi 191 100 96     196 I
3 Nirmala Chhajer 7494 2017 Jalgaon 1095 99 97     196 I
4 Ranjana Dugar 7381 2017 Aurangabad 714 99 96     195 II
5 Pramila Kothari 7612 2017 Hiriyur 1400 99.5 95.5     195 II
6 Sweta Hirawat 7668 2017 Vijaywada 1461 98.5 96.5     195 II
7 Vasudha Jain 7325 2017 Surat 515 100 94     194 III
8 Mamta Kothari 7359 2017 Chikmaglur 636 100 94     194 III
SN Name Reg No Year Exam Center Roll No. Marks1 Marks2 Written Viva Total Merit
1 Chetna Karnawat 6257 2015 Nathdwara 1254 99 100     199 I
2 Santosh Talesara 7118 2016 Vasai Palghar 1375 99 100     199 I
3 M. Madhubala Bohra 6387 2016 Chennai 128 98.5 98.5     197 II
4 Namrata Parmar (Dr.) 6116 2015 Mumbai Ghat 1192 99 98     197 II
5 Amita S. Nandecha 7070 2016 Vasai Palghar 1353 98.5 98.5     197 II
6 Ranjana M. Talesara 7108 2016 Vasai Palghar 1371 98.5 98.5     197 II
7 Sangeeta Bafna 7116 2016 Vasai Palghar 1374 99.5 96.5     196 III
8 Vijaya Talesara 7126 2016 Vasai Palghar 1378 98.5 97.5     196 III
SN Name Reg No Year Exam Center Roll No. Marks1 Marks2 Written Viva Total Merit
1 Anju Runwal 5619 2014 Hyderabad 653 99 100     199 I
2 Kalpana Anchaliya 6077 2015 Sainthia 1116 99 100     199 I
3 Suman Rakhecha 5806 2015 Mumbai Kand 440 97.5 96.5     194 II
4 Hema Dugar 5145 2014 Kolkata 332 93.5 98.5     192 III
SN Name Reg No Year Exam Center Roll No. Marks1 Marks2 Written Viva Total Merit
1 Sumita Bengani 5272 2014 Mumbai Kand 442 98 100     198 I
2 Samta Ranka 3506 2012 Bangalore 75 98.5 98.5     197 II
3 Mumukshu Shweta(A.Preksha) 5064 2014 Ladnun 588 99 98     197 II
4 Sanju Dugar 5418 2014 Sardarsahar 708 98.5 98.5     197 II
5 Ostwal Shashi Rakesh 5554 2014 Amraibari 1071 95.5 95.5     191 III
SN Name Reg No Year Exam Center Roll No. Marks1 Marks2 Written Viva Total Merit
1 Padma Surana 4005 2013 Bangalore 84 99.5 98.5     198 I
2 Sunita P. Choraria 4863 2013 Ichalkaranji 1092 95.5 96.5     192 II
3 Jyoti Surana 4022 2013 Chennai 162 98.5 92.5     191 III
SN Name Reg No Year Exam Center Roll No. Marks1 Marks2 Written Viva Total Merit
1 Manju Borad 3981 2012 Sriganganagar 1062 100 99 49.5 49.5 298 I
2 Seema Dungarwal 2809 2010 Gulab bagh 845 100 95 50 50 295 II
3 Indra Daga 3741 2012 Guwahati 744 99 98 49 48 294 III
4 Asha Borad 3979 2012 Sriganganagar 1060 100 100 44 50 294 III
Toppers List-2017
SN Name Reg No Year Exam Center Roll No. Marks1 Marks2 Written Viva Total Merit
1 Sheetal Sanghvi 7263 2017 Mumbai Kand 432 83 87     170 I
2 Jayanti Singhi 7326 2017 Surat 516 85.5 93.5     169 II
3 Santosh Bhansali 7328 2017 Surat 518 83 81     164 III
4 Mumukshu Dharti 7340 2017 Ladnun 559 86.5 77.5     164 III
SN Name Reg No Year Exam Center Roll No. Marks1 Marks2 Written Viva Total Merit
1 Shashi Binayakia 6602 2016 Cuttack 604 83 85     168 I
2 Seema Ranka 6347 2016 Ahmedabad 19 72 80     152 II
3 Seema J. Dangi 6831 2016 Udhna 958 72.5 72.5     145 III
SN Name Reg No Year Exam Center Roll No. Marks1 Marks2 Written Viva Total Merit
1 Sushila Pugaliya 5880 2015 Sardarsahar 707 81.5 85.5     167 I
2 Ranjana Marothi 5686 2015 Ahmedabad 18 76 90     166 II
3 Pushpa Minni 5879 2015 Sardarsahar 706 84 81     165 III
SN Name Reg No Year Exam Center Roll No. Marks1 Marks2 Written Viva Total Merit
1 Prema Bharsaria 5646 2014 Mumbai Ghat 1206 83.5 74.5     158 I
2 Pushpa Mehta 5647 2014 Mumbai Vasi 1347 80 67     147 II
3 Subodh Sethia 5081 2014 Chennai 160 64.5 75.5     140 III
SN Name Reg No Year Exam Center Roll No. Marks1 Marks2 Written Viva Total Merit
1 Nirmala J. Naulakha 4437 2013 Mumbai Kand 445 88.5 85.5 41.5 46.5 262 I
2 Suman V. Chhajer 4477 2013 Surat 545 65.5 72.5 26.5 41.5 206 II
3 Veena P. Sethia 4719 2013 Mumbai Thane 920 64 66 27.5 32.5 190 III
Tatvagyan Result
Year Year I Year II Year III Year IV Year V Year VI
Batch 2017
Batch 2016
Terapanth Darshan Result
Year Year I Year II Year III Year IV Year V
Batch 2017
Batch 2016
Centerwise Result-2017

Click on link for Centerwise Result

Centerwise Result of Tatvagyan and Terapanth Darshan
Tatvagyan Monk Result-2017
SN Name Reg No Year Marks1 Marks2 Total Merit
1 Sadhavi Sudha Prabha MS/171 2017 100 96 196 I
2 Sadhavi Gambhir Prabha MS/167 2017 99.50 96.50 196 I
3 Sadhavi Vidyut Prabha MS/172 2017 100 94 194 II
4 Sadhavi Nandita Shri MS/170 2017 99.50 85.50 185 III
5 Sadhavi Kamniya Prabha MS/168 2017 99.00 82 181  
6 Sadhavi Kiran Yasha MS/169 2017 84.00 92 176  
SN Name Reg No Year Marks1 Marks2 Total Merit
1 Sadhavi Samatwa Yashaa MS166 2017 99 99 198 I
2 Sadhavi Astha Prabha     90 95 185 II
3 Samani Harsha Pragya     49 43 92 III
SN Name Reg No Year Marks1 Marks2 Total Merit
1 Sadhavi Samyaktwa Yasha     73 76 149 I
SN Name Reg No Year Marks1 Marks2 Total Merit
1 Sadhavi Hem Prabha MS/103 2012 93.50 99.50 193 I
2 Sadhavi Pranav Prabha MS/144 2015 96 95 191 II
3 Sadhavi Shreshtha Prabha MS/147 2015 97.50 52.50 150 III
4 Sadhavi Bodhi Prabha MS/146 2015 85.50 63.50 149  
5 Sadhavi Bhavya Prabha MS/148 2015 75.50 65.50 139  
6 Muni Shri Nikunj MS/150 2015 62 67 129  
7 Sadhavi Ritu Yasha MS/125 2014 70.50 57.50 128  
8 Sadhavi Riddhi Shri     62.50 41.50 104  
SN Name Reg No Year Marks1 Marks2 Total Merit
1 Sadhavi Manaswi Prabha MS149 2015 93.50 98.50 192 I
2 Sadhavi Riju Prabha (M. Roshni) 3204 2011 95.50 83.50 179 II
3 Sadhavi Mimansha Prabha MS141 2015 93.50 84.50 178 III
4 Samani Jigyasa Pragya MS/140 2015 84 87 171  
SN Name Reg No Year Marks1 Marks2 Total Merit
1 Sadhavi Shree Sheel Yasha MS/046 2009 99.50 97.50 197 I
2 Sadhavi Bhavya Yasha MS/148 2015 89.50 87.50 177 II
3 Sadhavi Samiksha Prabha MS/145 2015 82.50 75.50 158 III
4 Sadhavi Maryada Prabha MS/121 2014 56.50 44.50 101  
Terapanth Darshan Monk Result-2017
SN Name Reg No Year Marks1 Marks2 Total Merit
1 Sadhavi Pranshu Prabha MSD/172 2017 60.50 51.50 112.00 I
2 Sadhavi Sambhav Shri MSD/173 2017 52.50 48.50 101.00 II
SN Name Reg No Year Marks1 Marks2 Total Merit
1 Sadhavi Charu Lata MSD/161 2016 76 84 160.00 I
2 Sadhavi Pranjal Yasha 1872 2016 77 83 160 I
3 Sadhavi Samveg Pragya MSD/164 2016 75.50 82.50 158.00 II
4 Sadhavi Tarun Prabha MSD/165 2016 66.5 84.5 151.00 III
5 Samani Bhaskar Pragya MSD/160 2016 62.50 63.50 126
SN Name Reg No Year Marks1 Marks2 Total Merit
1 Samani Shashi Pragya MSD/157 2015 65.50 79.50 145.00 I
SN Name Reg No Year Marks1 Marks2 Total Merit
1 Samani Samyaktwa Pragya MSD/138 2014 81.50 70.50 152.00 I
2 Samani Manan Pragya MSD/135 2014 66.50 71.50 138.00 II
3 Samani Tarun Yasha MSD/139 2014 67.50 69.50 137.00 III
4 Sadhavi Shri Hemrekha MSD/133 2014 52.00 56.00 108
Tatvagyan Monk Consolidated Result-2017
SN Name Reg No Year Marks1 Marks2 Total Merit
1 Sadhavi Sudha Prabha MS/171 2017 100 96 196 I
2 Sadhavi Gambhir Prabha MS/167 2017 99.50 96.50 196 II
3 Sadhavi Vidyut Prabha MS/172 2017 100 94 194 III
4 Sadhavi Samatwa Yashaa MS/166 2017 96.50 96.50 193  
5 Sadhavi Nandita Shri MS/170 2017 99.50 85.50 185  
6 Sadhavi Kamniya Prabha MS/168 2017 99.00 82 181  
7 Sadhavi Kiran Yasha MS/169 2017 84.00 92 176  
SN Name Reg No Year Marks1 Marks2 Total Merit
1 Sadhavi Samatwa Yashaa MS166 2017 99 99 198 I
2 Sadhavi Astha Prabha     90 95 185 II
3 Samani Harsha Pragya     49 43 92 III
SN Name Reg No Year Marks1 Marks2 Total Merit
1 Sadhavi Namra Prabha     100 98 198 I
2 Sadhavi Hem Prabha MS/103 2012 97 98 195 II
3 Sadhavi Rashmi Prabha MS/153 2015 97.50 96.50 194 III
4 Sadhavi Pragati Prabha MS/143 2015 98 95 193  
5 Sadhavi Manjula Shri MS/073 2010 95 91 186  
6 Sadhavi Shreshtha Prabha MS/147 2015 98 86 185  
7 Sadhavi Bodhi Prabha MS/146 2015 87 89 176  
8 Muni Shri Nikunj MS/150 2015 80.50 72.50 153  
9 Sadhavi Samyaktwa Yasha     73 76 149  
SN Name Reg No Year Marks1 Marks2 Total Merit
1 Sadhavi Manaswi Prabha MS149 2015 100 99 199 I
2 Sadhavi Mimansha Prabha MS141 2015 96.50 98.50 195 II
3 Sadhavi Riju Prabha (M. Roshni) 3204 2011 97 98 195 II
4 Sadhavi Hem Prabha MS/103 2012 93.50 99.50 193 III
5 Sadhavi Pranav Prabha MS/144 2015 96 95 191  
6 Sadhavi Pushya Prabha MS131 2014 91.50 92.50 184  
7 Samani Jigyasa Pragya MS/140 2015 90 88 178  
8 Sadhavi Niti Prabha MS/123 2014 80.50 91.50 172  
9 Sadhavi Shree Parimal Prabha MS/142 2015 77.50 84.50 162  
10 Sadhavi Shreshtha Prabha MS/147 2015 97.50 52.50 150  
11 Sadhavi Bodhi Prabha MS/146 2015 85.50 63.50 149  
12 Sadhavi Bhavya Prabha MS/148 2015 75.50 65.50 139  
13 Muni Shri Nikunj MS/150 2015 62 67 129  
14 Sadhavi Ritu Yasha MS/125 2014 70.50 57.50 128  
15 Sadhavi Riddhi Shri     62.50 41.50 104  
SN Name Reg No Year Marks1 Marks2 Total Merit
1 Sadhavi Manaswi Prabha MS149 2015 93.50 98.50 192 I
2 Sadhavi Shwet Prabha MS/118 2013 99 93 192 I
3 Sadhavi Shree Sheel Yasha MS/046 2009 92.50 97.50 190 II
4 Sadhavi Dhawal Prabha MS/115 2013 97.50 92.50 190 II
5 Sadhavi Mudit Prabha MS/122 2014 95 91 186 III
6 Sadhavi Samiksha Prabha MS/145 2015 94.50 85.50 180  
7 Sadhavi Bhavya Yasha MS/148 2015 93 87 180  
8 Sadhavi Riju Prabha (M. Roshni) 3204 2011 95.50 83.50 179  
9 Sadhavi Mimansha Prabha MS141 2015 93.50 84.50 178  
10 Samani Jigyasa Pragya MS/140 2015 84 87 171  
SN Name Reg No Year Marks1 Marks2 Total Merit
1 Sadhavi Shree Sheel Yasha MS/046 2009 99.50 97.50 197 I
2 Sadhavi Sharda Prabha MS/046 2009 99.50 94.50 194 II
3 Sadhavi Lokottar Prabha 1548 2008 98.50 95.50 194 II
4 Sadhavi Bhavya Yasha MS/148 2015 89.50 87.50 177 III
5 Sadhavi Samiksha Prabha MS/145 2015 82.50 75.50 158  
6 Sadhavi Maryada Prabha MS/121 2014 56.50 44.50 101  
Terapanth Darshan Monk Result-2017
SN Name Reg No Year Marks1 Marks2 Total Merit
1 Sadhavi Pranshu Prabha MSD/172 2017 60.50 51.50 112.00 I
2 Sadhavi Sambhav Shri MSD/173 2017 52.50 48.50 101.00 II
SN Name Reg No Year Marks1 Marks2 Total Merit
1 Sadhavi Charu Lata MSD/161 2016 76 84 160.00 I
2 Sadhavi Pranjal Yasha 1872 2016 77 83 160 I
3 Sadhavi Samveg Pragya MSD/164 2016 75.50 82.50 158.00 II
4 Sadhavi Tarun Prabha MSD/165 2016 66.5 84.5 151.00 III
5 Samani Bhaskar Pragya MSD/160 2016 62.50 63.50 126  
SN Name Reg No Year Marks1 Marks2 Total Merit
1 Samani Shashi Pragya MSD/157 2015 65.50 79.50 145.00 I
SN Name Reg No Year Marks1 Marks2 Total Merit
1 Samani Samyaktwa Pragya MSD/138 2014 81.50 70.50 152.00 I
2 Samani Manan Pragya MSD/135 2014 66.50 71.50 138.00 II
3 Samani Tarun Yasha MSD/139 2014 67.50 69.50 137.00 III
4 Sadhavi Shri Hemrekha MSD/133 2014 52.00 56.00 108  
Pending Results
SN Name Reg No Year Exam Center Roll No. Marks1 Marks2 Written Viva Total
1 Vidya Ghorawat 2248 2010 Delhi 248 74.5 73.5 43.5 49.5 241
2 Kamla Banthia 1872 2009 Kolkata 510 91 81 45 44 261
3 Pramodita Bothra 3254 2011 Bhilwara 695 86.5 92.5 33 17 229
4 Suman Naulakha 2958 2010 Mumbai (Thane) 1061 80 58 18 26 182
5 Monika Sethia 3415 2011 Bhinasar 1147 94 77 42.5 37.5 251
6 Rajkawari Kochar 3418 2011 Bhinasar 1148 93 78 38.5 46.5 256
7 Snehlata Sethia 3421 2011 Bhinasar 1149 87.5 74.5 27 30 219
8 Anjana Gokharu 3236 2011 Aasind 1188 87.5 75.5 22.5 27.5 213
9 Shrestha Golechha 3133 2011 Balotara 1223 90.5 98.5 47.5 49.5 286
10 Kiran Kothari 1586 2008 Kelwa 1237 89.5 78.5 39 25 232
11 Rekha Kothari 1597 2008 Kelwa 1238 93 78 34 17 222
12 Rajshree P. Choraria 2749 2010 Jalgaon 1291 88.5 73.5 49 46 257
12 Veena Mehta 2964 2010 Mumbai (Vasi) 1596 68.5 49.5 21 18 157
SN Name Reg No Year Exam Center Roll No. Marks1 Marks2 Written Viva Total
1 Artee Sankhala 2743 2010 Bhusawal 813 95 79 37 38 249
2 Ujjawala Choraria (Dr.) 2751 2010 Bhusawal 816 81 47 36.5 28.5 193
3 Rupali S. Jain 3051 2010 Sahada 1017 84 66 34.5 18.5 203
4 Vandana R. Khater 3055 2010 Sahada 1018 92 80 42.5 35.5 250
5 Sharda Devi Mehta 2947 2010 Mumbai (Ghatkoper) 1331 85 40 31.5 47.5 204
6 Tara Chaudhary 2959 2010 Mumbai (Ghatkoper) 1332 95 55 45 39 234
SN Name Reg No Year Exam Center Roll No. Marks1 Marks2 Written Viva Total
1 Prakash Chand Parakh 3944 2012 Erode 1229 87.5 73.5 19 19 199
SN Name Reg No Year Exam Center Roll No. Marks1 Marks2 Written Viva Total
1 Jitendra Kumar Bothra 3192 2011 Surat 519 33 50 28 32 143
2 Manoj Kumar Surana 3193 2011 Surat 521 44.5 74.5 36 36 191
SN Name Reg No Year Exam Center Roll No. Marks1 Marks2 Written Viva Total
1 Himmat Choraria 284 2004 Kolkata 328 76.5 80.5 38 40 235
Result correction notification
Result of Roll No-704 is as follows:

Tatvagyan Year II (Batch 2017)

SN Name Reg No Year Exam Center Roll No. Marks1 Marks2 Total Merit
1 Sumita Gadhiya 5875 2015 Sardarsahar 704 44.5 40.5 85 III

Stronger Women...

Stronger World

Contact

Smt. Kumud Kachhara (National President)
9833237907
president@abtmm.org


Smt. Neelam Sethia (General Secretary)
9952426060
secretary@abtmm.org

Stay Connected

Facebook
Instagram